2016-2017

Beinecke Scholarship

  • Annee Lyons (COL ’18)

Boren Fellowship 

  • Peter Johnston (SFS ’19)
  • Jonah Langan-Marmur (SFS ’19)
  • Luke Snyder (SFS ’18)

Critical Language Scholarship

  • Vincent De Laurentis (SFS ’17)
  • Andrew O’Brien (COL ’18)
  • Elizabeth Humphrey (COL ’17)
  • Jessica Schieder (GRD ’18)
  • Theodore Goetemann (COL ’17)
  • Jordan Cohen (SFS ’18)
  • Kathleen Daly (COL ’17)
  • Zoya Waliany (GRD ’17)
  • Caleb Haynes (SCS ’17)
  • Piyusha Mittal (SFS ’18)
  • Kimya Jamasbi (COL ’19)
  • Greta Hagedorn (COL ’17)
  • Yasmen El-Hasan (SFS ’20)

Fulbright Fellowship

  • Adam Barton (COL ’16)
  • Madeline Collins (COL ’13)
  • Jeremy Dang (COL ’17)
  • Alexa DeAngelis (COL ’16)
  • Drew DiPrinzio (MSB ’17)
  • Michel Djandji (GRD)
  • Yasmin Faruki (GRD)
  • Madison Fisher (COL ’17)
  • Amy Guillotte (GRD)
  • Eamon Johnston (SFS ’17)
  • Julia Kerbs (COL ’17)
  • Nicolette Morre (SFS ’17)
  • Matthew Palmquist (COL ’17)
  • Sohum Patel (NHS ’17)
  • Renu Singh (GRD)
  • Alexander Villec (COL ’13)
  • Crystal Walker (SFS ’16)
  • Andrea Welsh (GRD)
  • Yijin Yang (COL ’17)
  • Jason Cardinali (SFS ’17)
  • Alex Ridley (COL ’17)
  • Monica Gibbons (NHS ’16)
  • Julia Lopez (COL ’17)

Gilman International Scholarship

  • Cristeen Anyanwu (COL ’18)
  • Nena Beecham (SFS ’18)
  • Tehya Corona (COL ’20)
  • Katherine De Araujo (SFS ’18)
  • Aissatou Diallo (COL ’18)
  • Joy Farrington (SFS ’18)
  • Jazmin Flores Pena (COL ’19)
  • Cameron Hull (COL ’19)
  • Charlotte Jackson (COL ’20)
  • Ivan Jimenez (COL ’20)
  • Catherine Mason (COL’ 18)
  • Carmen Mata (SFS ’20)
  • Leonor Morrow (SFS ’19)
  • Laura Padilla (COL ’18)
  • Michaela Pepi-Lewis (COL ’18)
  • William Russell (COL ’20)
  • Luiggy Vidal (COL ’18)
  • Bria Wade (COL ’19)
  • Fei Yan (COL ’20)
  • Ezequiel Gutierrez (SFS ’19)
  • Adam Wagner (SFS ’19)
  • Aviselle Diaz (SFS ’19)
  • Daisy Hoang (COL ’19)

Goldwater Program

Luce Scholars Program

  • Neil Noronha (GRD ’16)

Marshall Scholarship 

Marshall Sherfield

Princeton in Asia, Africa, and Latin America

PiA fellows, PiAf fellows

  • Neena Aggarwal (NHS ’17) Princeton in Africa – Kenya
  • Christopher Coffey (COL ’16) Princeton in Asia – Laos
  • Patrick Drown  (SFS ’17) Princeton in Asia – Nepal
  • Alexander Wheeler (COL ’17) Princeton in Asia – Vietnam
  • Amanda Fenwick-Smith (NHS ’17) Princeton in Africa – Togo
  • Hiromi Oka (SFS ’15) Princeton in Asia – Philippines
  • Ibilola Owoyele (SFS ’17) Princeton in Africa – Benin
  • Isabella Todaro (SFS ’17) Princeton in Africa – Rwanda

Rangel Graduate Fellowship

Rhodes Scholarship 

St Andrew’s Society Scholarship

  • Teo Pulice (NHS’ 17)

Truman Scholarship

Udall Scholarship 

  • Aaron Silberman (SFS ’18)

Yenching Scholarship